Get started62a is an end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0PS). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Good to Very Good. At 46 m² this is the 12th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 18–111 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 22 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 sits 508.1% above the 2022 sale of £37,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£75/sq ft) was about 59.2% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: February 2022 at £37,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
62a's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 26 years.
£37,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 26 years.
62a is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£804
Street avg £9,252
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Harland Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 February 2022Most recent
£37,000
-77.6%20 January 2022
£165,000
+266.7%over 21 years25 May 2000
£45,000
+125.0%over 4 years25 April 1996
£20,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0PS: £268,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Baring Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.