Get startedGround Floor Flat is an end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0PS). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £295,000 is 10.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£470/sq ft) was about 164.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £268,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 53 m² it's 16.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (46 m² median across 22 EPCs).
Ground Floor Flat has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£295,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 22 years.
£268,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 22 years.
On co₂ emissions, Ground Floor Flat runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,057
Street avg £8,543
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Harland Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

15 February 2021Most recent
£268,000
+48.9%over 13 years30 August 2007
£179,995
+104.5%over 6 years23 November 2000
£88,000
+54.8%over 1 year26 March 1999
£56,850
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0PS: £165,000 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SE12 0HU
Closest school
0.1 km
Baring Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.