Get started57 Harland Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0JB). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows an F (score 36), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to D (score 67), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a loft.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £685,000 is 32.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£448/sq ft) was about 73.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £515,500 in December 2019.
57 Harland Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
57 Harland Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£685,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£515,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 57 Harland Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,818
Street avg £3,576
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Farmcote Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

3 December 2019Most recent
£515,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0JB: £643,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.1 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
SE12 0NT
Closest school
0.3 km
Baring Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB