Get started2c is a two-bedroom detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0BP). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 654 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 61 m² this is the 16th smallest of 27 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–152 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in July 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £259,000 sits 54.6% above the 2008 sale of £167,500. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs).
2c's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Feb 2019
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£259,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 4 years.
£167,500
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 4 years.
On co₂ emissions, 2c runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,757
Street avg £3,098
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Baring Road Grove Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

4 July 2008Most recent
£167,500
+9.5%over 3 years7 October 2004
£153,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0BP: £430,000 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
SE12 0BL
Closest school
0.4 km
Haberdashers' Knights Primary. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB