Get started6 Dilhorne Close is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0BL). It has a recorded floor area of 34 m² (around 366 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. At 34 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–105 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 14 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2014. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in September 2005. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 56.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £277,000 is 17.9% above the 2005 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£642/sq ft) was about 164.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 34 m² it sits well below the postcode median (68 m² across 13 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
6 Dilhorne Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
6 Dilhorne Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 56.3% per year over 3 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 56.3% per year over 3 years.
6 Dilhorne Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,912
Street avg £3,876
Floor Area
34 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Baring Road Grove Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

29 September 2005Most recent
£235,000
+142.3%over 2 years31 January 2003
£97,000
+67.2%23 August 2002
£58,000
+16.0%12 April 2002
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0BL: £200,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SE12 0DR
Closest school
0.4 km
Haberdashers' Knights Primary. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.