Get started12 Dilhorne Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0BL). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £350,000 is 18.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£582/sq ft) was about 197.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 47 m² it sits well below the postcode median (68 m² across 13 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 85% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 9 years ago, in January 2017. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 12 Dilhorne Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£350,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 14 years.
£294,500
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 14 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 12 Dilhorne Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,266
Street avg £3,941
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Baring Road Grove Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

25 January 2017Most recent
£294,500
+51.0%over 8 years16 May 2008
£194,995
+18.2%over 1 year24 October 2006
£165,000
+7.8%over 3 years15 August 2003
£153,000
+24.4%over 9 months30 October 2002
£123,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0BL: £200,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
SE12 0AL
Closest school
0.4 km
Haberdashers' Knights Primary. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.