Get started43 Greenwood Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S9 4GY). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £163,000 sits 66.8% above the 2015 sale of £97,750. Last sold in December 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 2 refused.
43 Greenwood Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 May 2025
A partial demolition application was refused at 43 Greenwood Drive in 2022.
Side of property
43 Greenwood Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£163,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 14 years.
£97,750
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 14 years.
Price per m²
£1,029
Street avg £946
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greenwood Crescent/Greenwood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

Erection of single-storey side extension for use in connection with existing beauty/cosmetology training business including demolition of garage and provision of off-road parking area / concrete hard-standing and replacement steps (re-submission)
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of single-storey side extension for use in connection with existing beauty/cosmetology training business including demolition of garage and provision of off-road parking area / concrete hard-standing
10 December 2015Most recent
£97,750
+48.2%over 12 years30 April 2003
£65,950
+51.6%over 1 year6 July 2001
£43,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S9 4GY: £110,000 (2020–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
S9 4HA
Closest school
0.4 km
Acres Hill Community Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.