Get started1 Goore Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S9 4GF). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in August 2004. Today's modelled estimate of £172,000 sits 115% above the 2004 sale of £80,000.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Feb 2026
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£80,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Goore Road/Mather Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

16 August 2004Most recent
£80,000
S9 4HE
Closest school
0.2 km
Acres Hill Community Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB