Get started45 Sandstone Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sheffield (S9 1DY). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 726 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in July 2002. Today's modelled estimate of £138,000 sits 294.3% above the 2002 sale of £35,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£48/sq ft) was about 36.8% below the postcode norm.
45 Sandstone Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Nov 2018
45 Sandstone Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£138,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£35,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 45 Sandstone Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£519
Street avg £1,134
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

19 July 2002Most recent
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S9 1DY: £98,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
S9 1LN
Beacon Way/Wincobank Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Limpsfield Junior School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB