Get started94 Sandstone Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sheffield (S9 1DY). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £154,000 is 10.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£191/sq ft) was about 195.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £139,500 in March 2024. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2003.
£154,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 21 years.
£139,500
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 94 Sandstone Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,051
Street avg £1,054
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 March 2024Most recent
£139,500
+58.5%over 5 years26 February 2019
£88,000
+10.0%over 12 years12 July 2006
£80,000
+23.2%over 1 year26 January 2005
£64,950
+62.6%over 1 year28 February 2003
£39,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S9 1DY: £87,500 (2023–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
S9 1WW
Beacon Way/Wincobank Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Limpsfield Junior School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.