Get started3 Beacon Close is a property in Sheffield (S9 1AA). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in November 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 14.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£81,500
Growth on file: 14.7% per year over 6 years.
19 November 2004Most recent
£81,500
+114.5%over 3 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

6 July 2001
£38,000
+8.6%over 2 years23 September 1998
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S9 1AA: £125,000 (2024–2022).
Beacon Way/Wincobank Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Limpsfield Junior School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.