Get started25 Co Operative Street is an end-of-terrace house in Goldthorpe, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 9HN). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged Rotherham HPI: -4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £110,000 sits 254.8% above the 2018 sale of £31,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£42/sq ft) was about 25.9% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: July 2018 at £31,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
25 Co Operative Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Aug 2024
25 Co Operative Street has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -4.7% per year over 12 years.
£31,000
Growth on file: -4.7% per year over 12 years.
On epc rating, 25 Co Operative Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£449
Street avg £679
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Doncaster Road/Co-Operative Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

13 July 2018Most recent
£31,000
+34.8%over 3 years20 February 2015
£23,000
-66.2%over 6 years4 April 2008
£67,995
+6.8%19 March 2008
£63,650
-5.0%over 1 year30 May 2006
£67,000
+19.6%28 April 2006
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 9HN: £38,000 (2025–2024).
38 Co Operative Street Goldthorpe Rotherham
Sold Jul 2025
32 Co Operative Street Goldthorpe Rotherham
Sold Jun 2025
42 Co Operative Street Goldthorpe Rotherham
Sold Feb 2025
31 Co Operative Street Goldthorpe Rotherham
Sold Aug 2024
44 Co Operative Street Goldthorpe Rotherham
Sold Feb 2024
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
S63 9NA
Closest school
0.2 km
Goldthorpe Primary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.