Get started13 Co Operative Street is a mid-terrace house in Goldthorpe, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 9HN). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £115,000 sits 173.8% above the 2019 sale of £42,000. Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £42,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
13 Co Operative Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£42,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 13 Co Operative Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£538
Street avg £676
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Doncaster Road/Co-Operative Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

11 October 2019Most recent
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 9HN: £38,000 (2025–2024).
38 Co Operative Street Goldthorpe Rotherham
Sold Jul 2025
32 Co Operative Street Goldthorpe Rotherham
Sold Jun 2025
42 Co Operative Street Goldthorpe Rotherham
Sold Feb 2025
31 Co Operative Street Goldthorpe Rotherham
Sold Aug 2024
44 Co Operative Street Goldthorpe Rotherham
Sold Feb 2024
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
S63 9HL
Closest school
0.2 km
Goldthorpe Primary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB