Get started17 Caernarvon Crescent is a three-bedroom property in Bolton-Upon-Dearne, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 8DW). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since March 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Rotherham HPI: 435% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
17 Caernarvon Crescent has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2007.
£107,000
Growth on file: 435.0% per year over 1 year.
26 March 2007Most recent
£107,000
+435.0%Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Canberra Rise/Caernarvon Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

2 February 2007
£20,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 8DW: £87,000 (2023–2022).
27 Caernarvon Crescent Bolton Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Dec 2023
51 Caernarvon Crescent Bolton Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Jul 2023
59 Caernarvon Crescent Bolton Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Jul 2022
47 Caernarvon Crescent Bolton Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold May 2022
35 Caernarvon Crescent Bolton Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Feb 2022
S63 8FB
Closest school
0.3 km
Lacewood Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.