Get startedParkview is a detached house in Sheffield (S13 9AW). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft). At 54 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Parkview (54–114 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£215/sq ft) was about 23.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2022 for £125,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Parkview's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£132,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 2 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 2 years.
On price per m², Parkview stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,315
Street avg £2,010
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 60 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Handsworth Road/Fitzalan Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

3 October 2022Most recent
£125,000
+4.2%over 2 years18 August 2020
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 9AW: £170,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 6 years
S13 9BG
Closest school
0.2 km
St Joseph's Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.