Get startedParkview is a two-bedroom detached house in Sheffield (S13 9AW). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft). At 54 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Parkview (54–114 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (February 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Today's modelled estimate of £128,000 is 21.3% above the 2020 sale price. Sold June 2020 for £105,500.
Parkview's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£128,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£105,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, Parkview stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,954
Street avg £2,017
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 60 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Handsworth Road/Fitzalan Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

26 June 2020Most recent
£105,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 9AW: £170,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
S13 9BG
Closest school
0.2 km
St Joseph's Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB