Get startedParkview is a two-bedroom detached house in Sheffield (S13 9AW). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2020) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. At 63 m² this is the 33rd smallest of 55 units on EPC record in Parkview, where floor areas span 54–114 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Today's modelled estimate of £138,000 is 19.7% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £115,250 in April 2020.
Parkview's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£138,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£115,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Parkview outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,829
Street avg £2,019
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 60 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Handsworth Road/Fitzalan Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

3 April 2020Most recent
£115,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 9AW: £170,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
S13 9AW
Closest school
0.2 km
St Joseph's Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB