Get startedParkview is a detached house in Sheffield (S13 9AW). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft). At 54 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Parkview (54–114 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Today's modelled estimate of £133,000 is 13.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£202/sq ft) was about 15.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £117,500 in December 2018.
Parkview's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£133,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£117,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Parkview outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,176
Street avg £2,013
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 60 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Handsworth Road/Fitzalan Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

6 December 2018Most recent
£117,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 9AW: £170,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years
S13 9BH
Closest school
0.2 km
St Joseph's Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB