Get started18 Revill Lane is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woodhouse, Sheffield, Sheffield (S13 7PB). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in March 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £142,000 is 13.6% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 71.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 59 m² it's 17.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 14 EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £125,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
18 Revill Lane has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 27 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 27 years.
On floor area, 18 Revill Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,119
Street avg £1,673
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beaver Hill Road/Torry Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 June 2024Most recent
£125,000
+42.9%over 16 years7 March 2008
£87,500
+30.7%over 4 years19 September 2003
£66,950
+63.3%over 1 year31 January 2002
£41,000
+24.2%over 2 years5 November 1999
£33,000
25 July 1997
£33,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7PB: £125,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
S13 7TN
Closest school
0.4 km
Brunswick Community Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.