Get started22 Revill Lane is a mid-terrace house in Woodhouse, Sheffield, Sheffield (S13 7PB). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £137,000 is 24.5% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£162/sq ft) was about 46.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2023 for £110,000. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 23 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 23 years.
22 Revill Lane is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,746
Street avg £1,700
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beaver Hill Road/Torry Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

21 July 2023Most recent
£110,000
+41.0%21 April 2023
£78,000
-25.7%over 14 years31 October 2008
£105,000
+22.8%over 3 years20 May 2005
£85,500
+58.5%over 2 years18 October 2002
£53,950
+34.9%over 1 year24 August 2001
£40,000
+6.7%over 12 months25 August 2000
£37,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7PB: £133,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Brunswick Community Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.