Get started2 Revill Lane is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Woodhouse, Sheffield, Sheffield (S13 7PB). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in April 2010 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £159,000 is 27.2% above the 2024 sale price. At 104 m² the property is well over the postcode median (71 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold April 2024 for £125,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Revill Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£159,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 22 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 22 years.
2 Revill Lane outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,202
Street avg £1,739
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beaver Hill Road/Torry Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 April 2024Most recent
£125,000
+76.1%over 7 years6 September 2016
£71,000
-41.6%over 9 years16 February 2007
£121,500
+70.4%over 3 years29 October 2003
£71,300
+34.7%over 1 year28 February 2002
£52,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7PB: £125,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
S13 7PY
Closest school
0.4 km
Brunswick Community Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.