Get started14 Revill Lane is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Woodhouse, Sheffield, Sheffield (S13 7PB). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 is 25% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£167/sq ft) was about 51% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2018. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 86% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £128,000 in September 2020.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Council records include a two-storey rear extension at 14 Revill Lane.
Extension: Two storey · Rear of property
Two-storey rear extension to dwellinghouse
14 Revill Lane has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 26 years.
£128,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 26 years.
14 Revill Lane is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,803
Street avg £1,696
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beaver Hill Road/Torry Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

25 September 2020Most recent
£128,000
+21.9%over 2 years12 January 2018
£105,000
-5.4%over 10 years29 June 2007
£111,000
+170.7%over 7 years16 June 2000
£41,000
10 March 1995
£40,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7PB: £125,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
S13 7PY
Closest school
0.4 km
Brunswick Community Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.