Get started64 Sheffield Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Woodhouse, Sheffield, Sheffield (S13 7ET). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 3-band jump. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 is 24.8% above the 2021 sale price. At 84 m² it's 20.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 26 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 77% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £145,000 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 14 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 14 years.
On co₂ emissions, 64 Sheffield Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,726
Street avg £1,872
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

11 March 2021Most recent
£145,000
+22.9%over 13 years14 May 2007
£118,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7ET: £150,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
S13 7QE
Sheffield Road/Twitchill Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Woodhouse West Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB