Get started15 Geneva Gardens is a mid-terrace house in Romford (RM6 6SP). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£408/sq ft) was about 52.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2021 at £430,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
15 Geneva Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Dec 2023
15 Geneva Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2005.
£438,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 15 years.
£430,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 15 years.
15 Geneva Gardens is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,388
Street avg £3,805
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Geneva Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

8 April 2021Most recent
£430,000
+103.8%over 15 years24 November 2005
£211,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM6 6SP: £430,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
The Warren School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB