Get started39 Freshwell Avenue is a property in Romford (RM6 5DS). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since October 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Loft conversion with rear dormer and hip end to gable. CERTIFICATE OF LAWFUL DEVELOPMENT (PROPOSED)
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£214,995
Growth on file: 15.9% per year over 7 years.
1 October 2003Most recent
£214,995
+168.7%over 6 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Little Heath — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

Loft conversion with rear dormer and hip to gable alteration. CERTIFCATE OF LAWFUL DEVELOPMENT (PROPOSED)
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
20 January 1997
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM6 5DS: £585,000 (2024–2021).
RM6 5RD
Closest school
0.3 km
Grove Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB