Get started20 Strouds Close is a property in Chadwell Heath, Romford, Romford (RM6 4XD). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since February 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£107,500
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 3 years.
16 February 2001Most recent
£107,500
+25.0%over 2 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chadwell Heath Lane /Barley Ln — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

21 May 1998
£85,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM6 4XD: £400,000 (2025–2021).
RM6 4AP
Closest school
0.1 km
Atam Academy. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB