Get started14 Milton Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Chadwell Heath, Romford, Romford (RM6 4JP). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 51 m² this is the 32nd smallest of 39 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–58 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 39 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£461/sq ft) was about 97.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 51 m² it's 27.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (40 m² median across 38 EPCs). On the market in January 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
14 Milton Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 17 years.
£253,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 17 years.
14 Milton Court is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£4,961
Street avg £3,153
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Montpelier Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

9 January 2017Most recent
£253,000
+266.7%over 16 years7 April 2000
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM6 4JP: £220,000 (2023–2021).
10 Milton Court Cross Road Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Sept 2023
16 Milton Court Cross Road Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold May 2023
2 Milton Court Cross Road Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Jan 2023
37 Milton Court Cross Road Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Sept 2021
29 Milton Court Cross Road Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
RM6 4PZ
Closest school
0.1 km
Chadwell Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.