Get started25a is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Chadwell Heath, Romford, Romford (RM6 4FD). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 656 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in June 2000. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £390,000 sits 257.8% above the 2000 sale of £108,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£166/sq ft) was about 42.8% below the postcode norm.
25a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2019
25a's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£390,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£108,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
25a outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,789
Street avg £4,041
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Heathfield Park Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

29 June 2000Most recent
£108,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM6 4FD: £535,000 (2025–2022).
24 Bexley Gardens Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Jun 2025
23 Bexley Gardens Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold May 2024
4 Bexley Gardens Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold May 2023
5 Bexley Gardens Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold May 2022
2 Bexley Gardens Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold May 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
RM6 4JE
Closest school
0.4 km
Grove Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB