Get started4 Glades Close is a four-bedroom property in Romford (RM1 2BW). It has council tax band F.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: May 2022 at £623,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 4 Glades Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£623,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 6 years.
16 May 2022Most recent
£623,000
+14.1%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Frances Bardsley Academy — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

22 January 2016
£546,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM1 2BW: £550,000 (2016–2015).
RM1 2ST
Closest school
0.2 km
The Frances Bardsley Academy for Girls. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB