Get startedCaverswall Court is a one-bedroom property in Reigate (RH2 0ED). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 563 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. At 52 m² this is the 4th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in Caverswall Court, where floor areas span 33–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 9 units on file. Other recorded features include a basement. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£471/sq ft) was about 47.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £265,000 in September 2023.
Caverswall Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Oct 2021
Price for Caverswall Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 28 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for Caverswall Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,065
Street avg £4,391
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Lorian Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

5 September 2023Most recent
£265,000
+14.7%over 8 years20 February 2015
£231,000
+28.4%over 8 years15 September 2006
£179,950
+55.2%over 5 years23 April 2001
£115,950
+75.7%over 3 years16 March 1998
£66,000
+26.9%over 2 years9 June 1995
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0ED: £465,000 (2023–2021).
Caverswall Court Flat 3 22 Alders Road Reigate
Sold Aug 2023
Alders House Flat 5 20 Alders Road Reigate
Sold Jul 2023
Alders House Flat 1 20 Alders Road Reigate
Sold Sept 2022
Caverswall Court Flat 7 22 Alders Road Reigate
Sold Sept 2022
4 Alders Road Reigate
Sold Mar 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
RH2 0JF
Closest school
0.4 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.