Get startedCaverswall Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Reigate (RH2 0ED). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. At 83 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Caverswall Court (33–83 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 9 units on file. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£532/sq ft) was about 71.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 83 m² the property is well over the postcode median (55 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold August 2023 for £475,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Caverswall Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£481,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 20 years.
£475,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 20 years.
On floor area, Caverswall Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,723
Street avg £4,341
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Lorian Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

16 August 2023Most recent
£475,000
+15.9%over 4 years24 January 2019
£410,000
+32.3%over 10 years27 June 2008
£309,950
+48.3%over 4 years30 September 2003
£209,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0ED: £350,000 (2023–2021).
Caverswall Court Flat 1 22 Alders Road Reigate
Sold Sept 2023
Alders House Flat 5 20 Alders Road Reigate
Sold Jul 2023
Alders House Flat 1 20 Alders Road Reigate
Sold Sept 2022
Caverswall Court Flat 7 22 Alders Road Reigate
Sold Sept 2022
4 Alders Road Reigate
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
RH2 0JF
Closest school
0.4 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.