Get started5 Blenheim Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Haywards Heath (RH16 4SN). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1007 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £330,000 is 43.5% above the 2014 sale price. At 94 m² the property is well over the postcode median (66 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in June 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Blenheim Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 May 2019
5 Blenheim Mews has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 12 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 12 years.
Years Held for 5 Blenheim Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,458
Street avg £3,071
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Colwell Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

13 June 2014Most recent
£230,000
+15.0%over 3 years19 April 2011
£200,000
+4.2%over 1 year30 July 2009
£192,000
-5.3%over 4 years24 August 2004
£202,800
+24.8%over 2 years5 July 2002
£162,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 4SN: £260,000 (2024–2022).
13 Blenheim Mews Southdowns Park Haywards Heath
Sold Nov 2024
1 Blenheim Mews Southdowns Park Haywards Heath
Sold Oct 2024
3 Blenheim Mews Southdowns Park Haywards Heath
Sold Feb 2023
20 Blenheim Mews Southdowns Park Haywards Heath
Sold Jan 2023
22 Blenheim Mews Southdowns Park Haywards Heath
Sold May 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
RH16 4SU
Closest school
0.6 km
St Wilfrid's CofE Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.