Get started10 Beech Hurst Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Haywards Heath (RH16 4AE). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1398 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £629,000 is 15.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£390/sq ft) was about 26.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2019 at £545,000.
10 Beech Hurst Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Oct 2020
10 Beech Hurst Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£629,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 8 years.
£545,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 8 years.
Price per m²
£4,197
Street avg £3,976
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Nightingale Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

12 April 2019Most recent
£545,000
+35.4%over 8 years31 March 2011
£402,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 4AE: £625,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
RH16 4UJ
Closest school
0.9 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB