Get started2 Bodiam Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Haywards Heath (RH16 3UD). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. At 41 m² this is the 6th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–51 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in August 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 is 13.3% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£442/sq ft) was about 82.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (November 2015). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 2 Bodiam Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 17 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 17 years.
On price per m², 2 Bodiam Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,756
Street avg £3,266
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Jireh Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 November 2015Most recent
£195,000
+95.0%over 13 years16 August 2002
£100,000
+44.9%over 2 years16 May 2000
£69,000
+50.0%over 2 years11 May 1998
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 3UD: £166,000 (2021–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
RH16 3UF
Closest school
0.5 km
Warden Park Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.