Get started15 Bodiam Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Haywards Heath (RH16 3UD). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 40 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–51 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 is 16.3% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£386/sq ft) was about 65.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in October 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Bodiam Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 18 years.
£166,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 18 years.
On floor area, 15 Bodiam Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,150
Street avg £3,327
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Jireh Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 October 2015Most recent
£166,000
+38.3%over 11 years27 April 2004
£120,000
+66.7%over 3 years29 June 2000
£72,000
+56.5%over 2 years5 August 1997
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 3UD: £186,000 (2021–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
RH16 3UD
Closest school
0.5 km
Warden Park Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.