Get started11 Bodiam Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Haywards Heath (RH16 3UD). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 50 m² this is the 13th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–51 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (February 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
It hasn't traded since August 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £212,000 is 32.9% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 26.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 50 m² it's 22% larger than the typical home in the postcode (41 m² median across 13 EPCs).
11 Bodiam Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.4% per year over 3 years.
£159,500
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 3 years.
11 Bodiam Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,190
Street avg £3,423
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Jireh Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

31 August 2007Most recent
£159,500
+32.9%over 3 years2 July 2004
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 3UD: £186,000 (2021–2012).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
RH16 3UF
Closest school
0.5 km
Warden Park Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB