Get started31 Barncroft Drive is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Haywards Heath (RH16 2NJ). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1457 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2011) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £560,000 is 19.7% above the 2019 sale price. At 135 m² the property is well over the postcode median (104 m² across 43 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold June 2019 for £468,000.
31 Barncroft Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Apr 2021
31 Barncroft Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£560,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 8 years.
£468,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 8 years.
On years held, 31 Barncroft Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,458
Street avg £3,695
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

27 June 2019Most recent
£468,000
+26.1%over 7 years30 June 2011
£370,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 2NJ: £600,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 11 years
RH16 2BE
High Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Lindfield Primary Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB