Get started11 Barncroft Drive is a mid-terrace house in Haywards Heath (RH16 2NJ). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1349 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2010) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £584,000 sits 57.2% above the 2012 sale of £371,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£275/sq ft) was about 16% below the postcode norm. At 125 m² it's 20.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (104 m² median across 43 EPCs). 14 years since the last transfer (June 2012).
11 Barncroft Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Sept 2020
11 Barncroft Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£584,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 1 year.
£371,500
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 1 year.
On epc rating, 11 Barncroft Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,964
Street avg £3,712
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

22 June 2012Most recent
£371,500
+7.7%over 1 year23 December 2010
£345,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 2NJ: £600,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 10 years
RH16 2BE
High Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Lindfield Primary Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB