Get startedClaxton Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Partridge Green, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 8WB). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 40 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 4 units on EPC record in Claxton Court, where floor areas span 32–48 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £123,000 is 33% above the 2020 sale price. At 40 m² it's 17.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (49 m² median across 6 EPCs). Sold December 2020 for £92,500.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 26 years.
£92,500
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 26 years.
On co₂ emissions, Claxton Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,313
Street avg £2,673
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

15 December 2020Most recent
£92,500
-2.6%over 16 years14 May 2004
£95,000
+187.9%over 9 years12 April 1995
£33,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 8WB: £165,000 (2024–2016).
Claxton Court Flat 5 Tideys Mill Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Oct 2024
2 Chapman Court Tideys Mill Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Sept 2021
3 Chapman Court Tideys Mill Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Aug 2018
Claxton Court Flat 3 Tideys Mill Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Feb 2015
1 Chapman Court Tideys Mill Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Dec 2013
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
RH13 8WB
High Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Jolesfield CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.