Get startedBowmer House is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Partridge Green, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 8WA). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 41 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in Bowmer House, where floor areas span 40–49 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (69 versus a worst of 57). Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £172,000 is 10.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£353/sq ft) was about 56% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £156,000 in August 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs).
Bowmer House valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 17 years.
£156,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 17 years.
Price per m² for Bowmer House runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,805
Street avg £3,418
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 41 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

9 August 2019Most recent
£156,000
+7.2%over 2 years28 June 2017
£145,500
+50.0%over 13 years4 March 2004
£97,000
+23.6%over 1 year11 June 2002
£78,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 8WA: £190,000 (2025–2017).
Bowmer House Flat 2 Tideys Mill Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Mar 2025
Bowmer House Flat 4 Tideys Mill Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Jun 2024
Britton House Flat 4 Tideys Mill Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Aug 2018
Bowmer House Flat 3 Tideys Mill Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Mar 2017
Bowmer House Flat 1 Tideys Mill Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Sept 2014
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
RH13 8WA
High Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Jolesfield CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.