Get startedBowmer House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Partridge Green, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 8WA). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. At 49 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Bowmer House (40–49 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£427/sq ft) was about 86% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 49 m² it's 22.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (40 m² median across 9 EPCs). Sold June 2024 for £225,000.
Latest sale on Bowmer House was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 27 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 27 years.
Habitable Rooms for Bowmer House runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,592
Street avg £3,330
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 40 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

7 June 2024Most recent
£225,000
+6.1%over 2 years30 November 2021
£212,000
+11.6%over 3 years1 December 2017
£190,000
+37.7%over 11 years3 May 2006
£138,000
+25.5%over 2 years21 May 2003
£110,000
+57.3%over 3 years24 March 2000
£69,950
+16.6%3 February 2000
£60,000
1 April 1999
£59,950
+30.3%over 1 year25 July 1997
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 8WA: £148,500 (2025–2017).
Bowmer House Flat 2 Tideys Mill Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Mar 2025
Bowmer House Flat 5 Tideys Mill Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Aug 2019
Britton House Flat 4 Tideys Mill Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Aug 2018
Bowmer House Flat 3 Tideys Mill Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Mar 2017
Bowmer House Flat 1 Tideys Mill Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Sept 2014
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
RH13 8HX
High Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Jolesfield CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.