Get started6 Swallows Gate is a semi-detached house in Mannings Heath, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 6GQ). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Main heating runs on gas: bulk lpg.
At 90 m² it's 26.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (123 m² median across 8 EPCs). Most recent transfer: August 2023 at £550,000.
6 Swallows Gate's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 6 Swallows Gate was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£540,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£550,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Swallows Gate is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£6,111
Street avg £6,031
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 155 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

25 August 2023Most recent
£550,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 6GQ: £707,500 (2024–2024).
2 Swallows Gate Church Road Mannings Heath Horsham
Sold Sept 2024
1 Swallows Gate Church Road Mannings Heath Horsham
Sold Sept 2024
4 Swallows Gate Church Road Mannings Heath Horsham
Sold Jun 2024
7 Swallows Gate Church Road Mannings Heath Horsham
Sold Jun 2024
9 Swallows Gate Church Road Mannings Heath Horsham
Sold Mar 2024
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 2 years
RH13 6NH
Church Road — bus stop.
Closest school
2.0 km
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, Lower Beeding. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB