Get started16 Clarence Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Horsham (RH13 5TS). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2014) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 69 m² this is the 30th smallest of 45 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–96 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Today's modelled estimate of £310,000 is 11.4% below the 2015 sale of £349,950, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. At 69 m² it's 22.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 44 EPCs). Last changed hands 11 years ago, in March 2015.
16 Clarence Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jul 2024
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£349,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 16 Clarence Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,072
Street avg £4,348
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 63 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clarence Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

27 March 2015Most recent
£349,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 5TS: £210,000 (2025–2023).
44 Clarence Court Brighton Road Horsham
Sold Feb 2025
33 Clarence Court Brighton Road Horsham
Sold Aug 2024
45 Clarence Court Brighton Road Horsham
Sold Mar 2024
19 Clarence Court Brighton Road Horsham
Sold Nov 2023
32 Clarence Court Brighton Road Horsham
Sold Oct 2023
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
RH13 5JX
Closest school
0.8 km
The Forest School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB