Get started21 Bunting Close is a property in Horsham (RH13 5PA). It has council tax band E.
Held since November 2001 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 10.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£209,500
Growth on file: 10.7% per year over 4 years.
30 November 2001Most recent
£209,500
+47.0%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Plovers Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

12 February 1998
£142,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 5PA: £696,112 (2024–2018).
RH13 5SJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingslea Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB