Get startedCamden House is a four-bedroom detached house in Slinfold, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 0SQ). It has a recorded floor area of 178 m² (around 1916 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £885,000 is 39.4% above the 2012 sale price. At 178 m² the property is well over the postcode median (118 m² across 28 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in December 2012, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
Camden House's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Oct 2022
Camden House has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£885,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 16 years.
£635,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 16 years.
Camden House outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,567
Street avg £3,756
Floor Area
178 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.0dB

20 December 2012Most recent
£635,000
+192.0%over 16 years18 October 1996
£217,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 0SQ: £390,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
RH13 0SQ
Lyons Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Slinfold CofE Primary School and Pre School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.