Get started30 Finians Field is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barns Green, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 0PW). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £417,000 is 28.3% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £325,000.
30 Finians Field's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Dec 2021
30 Finians Field has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£417,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 19 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 19 years.
30 Finians Field outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,386
Street avg £3,743
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Farm Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

7 August 2019Most recent
£325,000
+140.7%over 18 years27 October 2000
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 0PW: £400,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
RH13 0TJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Barns Green Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB