Get started2 Bramble Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Barns Green, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 0AW). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2015) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £551,000 is 12.9% above the 2019 sale price. Sold August 2019 for £488,000.
2 Bramble Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jan 2025
£551,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 4 years.
£488,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 4 years.
Price per m²
£4,477
Street avg £4,480
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 115 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Parkers Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

20 August 2019Most recent
£488,000
+13.5%over 4 years8 May 2015
£430,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 0AW: £580,000 (2025–2021).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
RH13 0SQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Barns Green Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB