Get started16 Bramble Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Barns Green, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 0AW). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2015) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£494/sq ft) was about 26.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £580,000 in March 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jul 2025
16 Bramble Close saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£539,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 10 years.
£580,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 10 years.
Years Held for 16 Bramble Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,321
Street avg £4,433
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 115 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Parkers Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

20 March 2025Most recent
£580,000
+21.7%over 5 years17 May 2019
£476,500
-3.7%over 1 year8 September 2017
£495,000
+13.8%over 2 years26 August 2015
£435,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 0AW: £625,000 (2025–2021).
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 7 years
RH13 0SQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Barns Green Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.