Get started18 Wells Croft is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Broadbridge Heath, Horsham, Horsham (RH12 3GX). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£507/sq ft) was about 39.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 81 m² it's 15.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 25 EPCs). Last sale on file: £442,000 in November 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
18 Wells Croft's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jun 2025
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£440,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 7 years.
£442,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 7 years.
18 Wells Croft outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,457
Street avg £4,065
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Harding Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

30 November 2022Most recent
£442,000
+31.9%over 7 years29 June 2015
£335,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH12 3GX: £500,000 (2025–2023).
2 Wells Croft Broadbridge Heath Horsham
Sold Sept 2025
20 Wells Croft Broadbridge Heath Horsham
Sold Jan 2025
1 Wells Croft Broadbridge Heath Horsham
Sold Oct 2024
17 Wells Croft Broadbridge Heath Horsham
Sold Aug 2024
19 Wells Croft Broadbridge Heath Horsham
Sold Aug 2023
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 7 years
RH12 3BT
Closest school
0.7 km
Shelley Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.