Get started37 Boleyn Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Maidenbower, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£496/sq ft) was about 124.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 85% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £390,000 in November 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
37 Boleyn Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£420,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 27 years.
£390,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 27 years.
37 Boleyn Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,342
Street avg £3,375
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Carter Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

20 November 2024Most recent
£390,000
+2.0%over 8 years30 September 2016
£382,500
+119.1%over 14 years14 December 2001
£174,600
+16.4%over 1 year17 July 2000
£150,000
+28.2%over 1 year3 June 1999
£117,000
+23.2%over 1 year17 October 1997
£94,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7QJ: £355,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
RH10 7AW
Closest school
0.4 km
Brook Infant School and Nursery. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.